Solo Piping Competition Times

Grade 4 Piping Group A

      SATURDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY SATURDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
Last Name First Name WUSPBA# Grade 4 – P41 – 2/4 March Grade 4 – P42 – Slow March Grade 4 – P43 – Ground 1st Var. 2/4 March Results Slow March Results Piob. Results
      STAGE 3: STAGE 2: STAGE 2:      
Robertson Gillies 1643 8:30 8:35 9:00      
Bowler Michael 664 8:35 8:40 9:08      
Vander Poel JohnPaul 452 8:40 8:45 X      
Navarro-Skinner Molly 837 8:45 8:50 9:16      
Cave Finn 1439 8:50 8:55 9:24      
Forbes Sarah 596 8:55 9:00 9:32      
Kelly Mark 1563 9:00 9:05 9:40      
Howell Paul 704 9:05 9:10 X      
Henderson Neil  872 9:10 9:15 X      
Messenger Monty 796 9:15 9:20 9:48      
Locken Bruce 355 9:20 9:25 9:56      
Alder Gordon 1485 9:25 9:30 X      
Farley Craig P72 9:30 9:35 10:04      
Narver Billie 1234 9:35 9:40 10:12      
Rooklidge Stephen 815 9:40 9:45 10:20      
Johannsen Malachi 1399 9:45 9:50 10:28      
Turner Daryl 170 9:50 9:55 10:36      

 

Grade 4 Piping, Group B

      SATURDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY SATURDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
Last Name First Name WUSPBA# Grade 4 – P41 – 2/4 March Grade 4 – P42 – Slow March Grade 4 – P43 – Ground and First Variation 2/4 March Results Slow March Results Piob. Results
      STAGE 4: STAGE 1: STAGE 1:      
Llewellyn Paul 992 8:30 8:35 9:00      
DuFrene Troy 1499 8:35 8:40 9:08      
Shute Christina 533 8:40 8:45 X      
Murphey Andrew 669 8:45 8:50 9:16      
Lindsay Linda 996 8:50 8:55 X      
Weber Wes 471 8:55 9:00 9:24      
Skinner Bob 838 9:00 9:05 9:32      
Harrington Stephen 542 9:05 9:10 9:40      
Strausser Katherine 1580 9:10 9:15 9:48      
Huebner Theodore 489 9:15 9:20 X      
Paterson Erik 1373 9:20 9:25 X      
Dailey David 505 9:25 9:30 9:56      
Hansen Brad Pending 9:30 9:35 X      
Farquhar-Chang Melody 435 9:35 9:40 10:04      
Arbios Zack 636 9:40 9:45 10:12      
Buck  Robert 1596 9:45 10:45 10:20      

 

Grade 3 Piping

      SATURDAY SATURDAY SATURDAY
Last Name First Name WUSPBA # Grade 3 – P31 – 2/4 March Grade 3 – P32 – Strathspey & Reel Grade 3 – P34 – Jig
      STAGE 5 STAGE 6 STAGE 7
Endo Tomio 758 8:30 8:35 8:40
Forrest Paul 103 8:35 8:40 8:45
Kelly David 123 8:40 8:45 8:50
Ricotta Steven 749 8:45 8:50 8:55
Muse Kristopher 65 8:50 8:55 9:00
Wigham Carrie 774 8:55 9:00 9:05
Hood  Richard 56 9:00 9:05 9:10
McElhinny Eben 311 9:05 9:10 9:15
Guinnane Vincent 643 9:10 9:15 9:20
Hamnquist Ian 554 9:15 9:20 9:25
Hamnquist Connor 805 9:20 9:25 9:30
Saraceno Don 263 9:25 9:30 9:35
Ring-Revotskie Diane 1619 9:30 9:35 9:40
Speed Colin 1295 9:35 9:40 9:45
DeBroux David 1316 9:40 9:45 9:50
Boothby Laura 187 9:45 9:50 9:55
Hales Theodore 1205 9:50 9:55 10:00
Saraceno Becky 261 9:55 10:00 10:05
Trudeau Stephanie 958 10:00 10:05 10:10
Reynolds Jamie 635 10:05 10:10 10:15
Bowdler Jay 965 10:10 10:15 10:20
Arbios Gaelin 800 10:15 10:20 10:25
Morgan Robyn 129 10:20 10:25 10:30
Groeschel Riley 377 10:25 10:30 10:35

 

GRADE 3 PIPING: PIOBAIREACHD Group A

      SUNDAY  
Last Name First Name WUSPBA # Grade 3 – P36 – Full Piobaireachd  RESULTS
      STAGE 5  
Endo Tomio 758 9:00  
Hollingsworth Robert 159 9:15  
Forrest Paul 103 9:30  
Wigham Carrie 774 9:45  
Saraceno Don 263 10:00  
DeBroux David 1316 10:15  
Boothby Laura 187 10:30  
Hales Theodore 1205 10:45  
Saraceno Becky 261 11:00  

 

GRADE 3 PIPING: PIOBAIREACHD GROUP B

      SUNDAY  
Last Name First Name WUSPBA # Grade 3 – P36 – Full Piobaireachd  RESULTS
      STAGE 6  
         
Hood  Richard 56 9:00  
McElhinny Eben 311 9:15  
Guinnane Vincent 643 9:30  
Hamnquist Ian 554 9:45  
Hamnquist Connor 805 10:00  
Trudeau Stephanie 958 10:15  
Reynolds Jamie 635 10:30  
Bowdler Jay 965 10:45  
Morgan Robyn 129 11:00  

 

Grade 2 Piping

    SATURDAY SATURDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY SAT SAT SAT SUN
 Name WUSPBA # Grade 2 – P21 2/4 MSR Grade 2 – P22 – Hornpipe and Jig  Grade 2 – P23 – 6/8 March Grade 2- P24- Piobaireachd MSR Results Hornpipe Jig Results 6/8 March Results Piob.        Results
                   
    STAGE 5: STAGE 6: STAGE 7: STAGE 1:        
                   
Karayel, Suzan 595 10:40 10:45 10:50 X        
Blaine, Adam 1521 10:45 10:50 10:55 X        
Christiansen, Lloyd 882 10:50 10:55 11:00 10:45        
Berta, Erin 022P2 10:55 11:00 11:05 11:00        

 

Grade 1 Piping

    SATURDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY SAT SAT SUN
 Name WUSPBA # Grade 1 – P11 2/4 MSR Grade 1 – P13 – Hornpipe and Jig  Grade 1- P14- Piobaireachd MSR Results Hornpipe Jig Results Piob.        Results
    STAGE 5: STAGE 7: STAGE 1:      
Cooper, Brian 37 11:05 11:10 x      
Martin, Charles 388 11:10 11:14 11:15      
McElhaney, Steven 978 11:15 11:20 x      
Morris, Charlie 586 11:20 11:25 x      

 

Professional Piping

    SATURDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY SAT SAT SUN
 Name WUSPBA # PRO – PP3 2/4 MSR PRO – PP5 – Hornpipe and Jig  PRO- PP7- Piobaireachd MSR Results Hornpipe Jig Results Piob.        Results
               
    STAGE 5: STAGE 7: STAGE 2:      
               
Leiken, Eric 0030PP 11:30 11:35 11:00      
Rothschild-Mancinelli, Kyle 511 11:35 11:40 11:15      

 

Share Button